ATS'17

Committee

Organizing Committee

  • General Chair
    Jiun-Lang Huang, National Taiwan Univ.

  • Program Chair
    Jin-Fu Li, National Central Univ.

  • Tutorial Chair
    Katherine Shu-Min Li, National Sun Yat-Sen Univ.

  • Publicity Chair
    Shi-Yu Huang, National Tsing Hua Univ.

  • Publication Chair
    Pi-Ho Hu, National Central Univ.

  • Finance Chair
    Chin-Ya Huang, National Central Univ.

  • Local Arrangement Chair
    Tong-Yu Hsieh, National Sun Yan-Set Univ.

  • Registration Chair
    Shyue-Kung Lu, National Taiwan Univ. of Science and Tech.

  • Industry Chair
    Chun-Lung Hsu, Industrial Technology Research Institute

  • North American Liaison
    Yiorgos makris, Texas at Dallas Univ.

  • European Liaison
    Said Hamdioui, Delft of Technology Univ.

Steering Committee

  • Chair

    Michiko Inoue, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan

  • Members

    Bhargab Bhattacharya, Indian Statistical Institute, India

    Krishnendu Chakrabarty, Duke University, USA

    Patrick Girard, LIRMM / CNRS, France

    Masaki Hashizume, University of Tokushima, Japan

    Shi-Yu Huang, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

    Jinn-Lang Huang, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

    Tomoo Inoue, Hiroshima City University, Japan

    Seiji Kajihara, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan

    Kuen-Jong Lee, National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan

    Huawei Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

    Xiaowei Li, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

    Virendra Singh, Indian Institute of Science, India

    Hiroshi Takahashi, Ehime University, Japan

    Sying-Jyan Wang, National Chung Hsing University, Taiwan

    Shiyi Xu, Shanghai University, China

Program Committee

  • Members

    Rob Aitken - ARM

    Lorena Anghel - University Grenoble-Alpes

    Bernd Becker - Albert-Ludwigs-University Freiburg

    Soon-Jyh Chang - National Cheng Kung University

    Mango Chao - National Chiao Tung University

    Harry Chen - MediaTek

    Masahiro Fujita - University of Tokyo

    Patrick Girard - LIRMM

    Dimitris Gizopoulos - University of Athens

    Xinli Gu - Huawei

    Masaki Hashizume - The University of Tokushima

    Gurgen Harutyunyan - Synopsys

    Sybille Hellbrand - University of Paderborn

    Hao-Chiao Hong - National Chiao Tung University

    Michael Hsiao - Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

    Tong-Yu Hsieh - National Sun Yat-sen University

    Chih-Tsun Huang - National Tsing Hua University

    Jiun-Lang Huang - National Taiwan University

    Shi-Yu Huang - National Tsing Hua University

    Tsung-Chu Huang - National Changhua University of Education

    Yu Huang - Mentor Graphics

    Michiko Inoue - Nara Institute of Science and Technology

    Tomoo Inoue - Hiroshima City University

    Seiji Kajihara - Kyushu Institute of Technology

    Sungho Kang - Yonsei University

    Naghmeh Karimi - University of Maryland

    Ramesh Karri - New York University

    Rohit Kapur - Synopsys

    Michael Kochte - University of Stuttgart

    Erik Larsson - Lund University

    Kuen-Jong Lee - National Cheng Kung University

    Jin-Fu Li - National Central University

    Huawei Li - Chinese Academy of Sciences

    Chien-Mo Li - National Taiwan University

    Katherine Shu-Min Li - National Sun Yat-sen University

    Xiaowei Li - Chinese Academy of Sciences

    Jing-Jia Liou - National Tsing Hua University

    Shyue-Kung Lu - National Taiwan University of Science and Technology

    Erik Jan Marinissen - IMEC

    Cecilia Metra - University of Bologna

    Satoshi Ohtake - Oita University

    Chia Yee Ooi - Universiti Teknologi

    Alex Orailoglu - University of California, San Diego

    Rubin Parekhji - Texas Instruments

    Irith Pomeranz - Purdue University

    Seetal Potluri - Xilinx Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd.

    Janusz Rajski - Mentor Graphics

    Sudhakar Reddy - University of Iowa

    Kewal Saluja - University of Wisconsin-Madison

    Yasuo Sato - Kyushu Institute of Technology

    Virendra Singh - Indian Institute of Technology

    Adit Singh - Auburn University

    Peilin Song - IBM

    Matteo Sonza Reorda - Politecnico di Torino

    Mottaqiallah Taouil - Technische Universiteit Delft

    Mark Tehranipoor - University of Florida

    Nur Touba - Univertisy of Texas at Austin

    Hans Tsai - Mentor Graphics

    Li-C Wang - University of California, Santa Barbara

    Sying-Jyan Wang - National Chung-Hsing University

    Xiaoqing Wen - Kyushu Institute of Technology

    Charles Hung-Pin Wen - National Chiao Tung University

    Cheng-Wen Wu - National Tsing Hua University

    Hans-Joachim Wunderlich - Universitat Stuttgart

    Dong Xiang - Tsinghua University

    Shiyi Xu - Shanghai University

    Qiang Xu - The Chinese University of Hong Kong